Is Cornbread Banana Bread Mix Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oat flour
gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
cornmeal, gluten-free oat flour, brown sugar, baking soda, baking powder, sea salt.
Check Cornbread Banana Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornbread Banana Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast


