Is CORNBREAD CRISPS, ORIGINAL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED YELLOW CORN MEAL (YELLOW CORN MEAL, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID, PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CORNBREAD CRISPS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go