Is CORNBREAD FLAVORED STUFFING MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD CRUMBS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN MEAL, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, PRESERVATIVE [CALCIUM PROPIONATE, BHT], NONFAT MILK, COLOR [TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACT], SPICE EXTRACTIVE, DOUGH CONDITIONER [ASCORBIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE]), DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED CELERY, SPICE, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SOY FLOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COLOR (TURMERIC), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.

Check CORNBREAD FLAVORED STUFFING MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking