Is CORNBREAD MIX, CORNBREAD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORNMEAL, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE SORGHUM FLOUR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT, OAT FIBER, OAT BRAN, XANTHUM GUM, ALGIN

Check CORNBREAD MIX, CORNBREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BakingSide DishMeal Prep