Is Cornbread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, flour (wheat, malted barley), expeller-pressed canola oil, corn meal, brown rice syrup, salt, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate [baking soda], cornstarch and/or tapioca starch), baking soda. Contains: Wheat.
Check Cornbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


