Is CORNBREAD Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, ARROWROOT STARCH, GUAR GUM, SWEET RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN), YELLOW CORNMEAL, EGG, PURE CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, BAKING POWDER, SALT
Check CORNBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORNBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
BakingSide DishSnacking


