Is cornbread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
yellow corn meal, unbleached wheat flour, sugar, baking powder (leavening) (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, corn starch, monocalcium wendtege phosphate), salt, honey powder (sugar, honey), xanthan gum (thickener), contains wheat,
Check cornbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cornbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishBakingSnackingMeal Prep


