Is CORNELIA CONFECTIONS, NUT BRITTLE, COCONUT GINGER, COCONUT GINGER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, BUTTER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA, SALT, SPICES
Check CORNELIA CONFECTIONS, NUT BRITTLE, COCONUT GINGER, COCONUT GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORNELIA CONFECTIONS, NUT BRITTLE, COCONUT GINGER, COCONUT GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Nut Pods Toasted Marshmallow Almond + Coconut Creamer
HONEY NUT FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH HONEY, ALMONDS AND COCONUT, HONEY NUT
Larabar Fruit & Nut Gluten Free Non-GMO Coconut Cream Pie Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


