Is CORNELIA CONFECTIONS, NUT BRITTLE, COCONUT GINGER, COCONUT GINGER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, BUTTER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA, SALT, SPICES
Check CORNELIA CONFECTIONS, NUT BRITTLE, COCONUT GINGER, COCONUT GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORNELIA CONFECTIONS, NUT BRITTLE, COCONUT GINGER, COCONUT GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Nut Pods Toasted Marshmallow Almond + Coconut Creamer
HONEY NUT FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH HONEY, ALMONDS AND COCONUT, HONEY NUT
Larabar Fruit & Nut Gluten Free Non-GMO Coconut Cream Pie Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


