Is Corner Store Onion Flavored Rings, Onion Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, COTTONSEED OR CANOLA OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, DEHYDRATED POTATO, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF: BROWN SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO COLOR, SODIUM DIACETATE, MALIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE/GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Corner Store Onion Flavored Rings, Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corner Store Onion Flavored Rings, Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


