Is Cornetti Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour 00, Wholemeal Wheat Flour 30% Bran, Nat Yeast (Wheat), Water, Granulated Sugar, Vegetable Margarine (Palm C Sunflower Oil), Eggs, Emulsifier E471, Milk Powder, Soft Wheat Flour, Salt, Brewer's Yeast, Natural Flavourings, : E282, Da Consumarsi Preferibilmente Entro Il: Vedi Scadenza Sul Sigillo Dl Chiusura Oppure Sulla Confezione Prodotto Soggetto A Calo E Peso Naturale
Check Cornetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Bread · Roll


