Is Cornetto Soft Caramel Ice Cream Cones 4X140ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, coconut fat, WHEAT flour, glucose-fructose syrup, dextrose, fructose, soluble fibre (corn), water, fat-reduced cocoa powder, skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, vegetable oils (sunflower, shea), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins, ammonium phosphatides), potato starch, caramelised sugar syrup, stabilisers (guar gum, tara gum, locust bean gum), cream (MILK), salt, whole MILK powder, skimmed MILK powder, flavourings, natural vanilla flavouring1, acidity regulator (citric acid). May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, ALMOND, HAZELNUT and PISTACHIO.1 Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Cornetto Soft Caramel Ice Cream Cones 4X140ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornetto Soft Caramel Ice Cream Cones 4X140ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


