Is Cornetto Classico Cones 6 pack Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy ingredients milk, reconstituted skim milk, cream (milk), concentrated skim milk, milk solids, sugar, vegetable oils (coconut oil, sunflower oil), wheat flour, glucose fructose syrup, hazelnut, glucose, syrup, cocoa powder (1.6%), emulsifiers (322, 471, 442), potato starch, salt, stabiliser (401), caramelised sugar, natural vanilla flavour, glucose, wheat starch, egg white, burnt sugar syrup.

Check Cornetto Classico Cones 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cornetto Classico Cones 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go