Is cornetto Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ammonium phosphatides
- diglycerides of fatty acids
ammonium phosphatides
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, vegetable oils (coconut, sunflower), wheat flour, water, glucose syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder, fructose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa butter, whey solids (milk), whole milk powder, potato starch, cocoa mass, emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithin, ammonium phosphatides, soy lecithin), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), skimmed milk powder, salt, flavourings (contain milk), nutrition information energy fat of which saturates carbohydrate of which sugars protein , 360 mle 4, 4: , 224 ge salt %3d *% of reference inta %3d , 90 ml/56
Check cornetto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cornetto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


