Is Cornflake Cluster Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
er 100g: Milk chocolate (60%) (Sugar, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Cornflakes (40%)(Corn sugar, Malted barley extract, Niacin, Iron, Dextrose, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Folic acid,Riboflavin (B12)
Check Cornflake Cluster Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornflake Cluster Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


