Is Cornflake Cluster Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- b12
- dextrose
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
er 100g: Milk chocolate (60%) (Sugar, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Cornflakes (40%)(Corn sugar, Malted barley extract, Niacin, Iron, Dextrose, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Folic acid,Riboflavin (B12)
Check Cornflake Cluster Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornflake Cluster Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


