Is Cornflakes Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn (maize) 99%, anti-caking agent: lecithin
Check Cornflakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornflakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


