Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cornichon Pickles – 1.5lb (680g) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornichons, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic

Check Cornichon Pickles – 1.5lb (680g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cornichon Pickles – 1.5lb (680g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSide DishSalad
Egg Free? Cornichon Pickles – 1.5lb (680g) | Spoonful