Is Cornish Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (42%): OATS; Dried fruit (21%): sultanas, currants, cranberries; Nuts (17%): ALMONDS, coconut; Seeds (17%): pumpkin, sunflower; honey, maple and golden syrup, orange oil, sunflower oil, vanilla extract.

Check Cornish Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Bag, Packaged Granola, Crumbs

Flavor
HoneyVanillaNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyGritty
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go