Is Cornish Granola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cereals (42%): OATS; Dried fruit (21%): sultanas, currants, cranberries; Nuts (17%): ALMONDS, coconut; Seeds (17%): pumpkin, sunflower; honey, maple and golden syrup, orange oil, sunflower oil, vanilla extract.
Check Cornish Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornish Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Bag, Packaged Granola, Crumbs
Flavor
HoneyVanillaNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyGritty
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


