Is Cornish Sea Co. Roasting Salt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt (73.53%), Garlic (7.55%), Cracked Black Pepper (6.4%), Onion Granules (3.77%), Rubbed Rosemary (3.77%), Horseradish Powder (1.89%), Ground Bay (1.51%), Ground Sage (1.2%), Ground Cumin (0.38%).
Check Cornish Sea Co. Roasting Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornish Sea Co. Roasting Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBaking


