Is No.1 Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Brittle Ice Cream Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg
pasteurised free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole milk, whipping cream (milk) (26%), sugar, glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, double cream (milk), pasteurised free range egg, salted butter (butter (milk), salt), brown sugar, sea salt, maize starch, palm oil (certified sustainable), shea kernel oil, caramelised sugar syrup, unsalted butter (milk), flavourings, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), palm stearin (certified sustainable), emulsifiers (soya lecithin, sunflower lecithin), salt, icing sugar
Check No.1 Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Brittle Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Brittle Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


