Is No.1 Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Brittle Ice Cream Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole milk, whipping cream (milk) (26%), sugar, glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, double cream (milk), pasteurised free range egg, salted butter (butter (milk), salt), brown sugar, sea salt, maize starch, palm oil (certified sustainable), shea kernel oil, caramelised sugar syrup, unsalted butter (milk), flavourings, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), palm stearin (certified sustainable), emulsifiers (soya lecithin, sunflower lecithin), salt, icing sugar

Check No.1 Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Brittle Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking