Is CORNMEAL INSTANT PORRIDGE, PEANUT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- natural peanut powder
natural peanut powder
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REFINED CORNMEAL, SUGAR, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, NATURAL PEANUT POWDER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, VITAMIN & MINERAL BLEND (DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A AS PALMITATE, NIACIN, IRON AS FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B2, VITAMIN B1 AND FOLIC ACID), GROUND NUTMEG.
Check CORNMEAL INSTANT PORRIDGE, PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORNMEAL INSTANT PORRIDGE, PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


