Is Cornmeal Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL
Check Cornmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Cornmeal, Organic, Stone Ground, Medium Grind
Bob's Red Mill Medium Grind Cornmeal -- 24 oz Resealable Pouch
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Medium Grind Cornmeal -- 24 oz Resealable Pouch
White Lily Enriched White Self-Rising Cornmeal Mix 32 Oz Bag
White Lily Enriched White Self-Rising Cornmeal Mix 5 Lb Bag
Where to buy
Cornmeal is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Grain · Granule, Powder
Flavor
NuttySweetMild
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingSide Dish


