Is Cornmeal Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW DEGermed CORNMEAL ENRICHED (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID).

Check Cornmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NeutralSlightly Mriendly
Texture
GrainyFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSnacking