Is Cornucopia Texas Butter Pecan Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural butterscotch flavors

natural butterscotch flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Popcorn, Pure Cane Sugar, Pure Cane Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Pecans, Butterscotch Extract (organic Compatible Alcohol, Water, Natural Butterscotch Flavors), Soybean Oil, Soybean Lecithin, Baking Soda, Sea Salt. Contains Soy, Pecans and Tree Nuts.

Check Cornucopia Texas Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go