Is SAUCE MINT 200ML Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • barley & wheat
  • wheat

barley & wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Clear, mint-forward sauce with a bright, sweet flavor and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly served with roast lamb and grilled meats, used as a condiment, drizzle, or in marinades and sauces. Customer reviews note a pronounced mint taste, convenient bottle size, and occasional comments about sweetness or intensity varying among batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, malt vinegar (barley & wheat), cane sugar, mint leaves (2.5%), flavour, colour (caramel III), vegetable gum (xanthan).

Check SAUCE MINT 200ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SAUCE MINT 200ML is available at 3 retailers

AmazonCampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingToppingGrilling