No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Corny Corn Chip Co. Corn Chips Nacho Cheese Flavour Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (72%), Vegetable Oil, Cheese Seasoning (6%) [Cheese Powder (Milk), Butter milk Powder, Salt, Vegetable Powder (Onion, Garlic), Whey Powder (Milk), Tomato Powder, Sugar, Anti-caking Agent (551), Natural Flavour, Flavour Enhancer (635), Food Acids (270, 330), Spice Extracts, Yeast Extract, Spice Ground].

Check Corny Corn Chip Co. Corn Chips Nacho Cheese Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish
Vegan? Corny Corn Chip Co. Corn Chips Nacho Cheese Flavour | Spoonful