Is Coromega Omega-3 Tropical Squeeze -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • natural flavor

ascorbyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Oil, Water, Xylitol, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Citric Aicd, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbyl Palmitate, D-alpha Tocopherol, Cholecalciferol

Check Coromega Omega-3 Tropical Squeeze -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coromega Omega-3 Tropical Squeeze -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go