Is Corona Cero, Alcohol-Free Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dealcoholized beer, Sugar, Natural flavour, Vitamin D
Check Corona Cero, Alcohol-Free Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corona Cero, Alcohol-Free Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
A&W Products Root Beer - Single Bottle
About this product
Beer · Bottle, Can


