Is Corona Extra Mexican Lager Beer Bottle Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Non-malted Cereals, Hops
Check Corona Extra Mexican Lager Beer Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corona Extra Mexican Lager Beer Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeNo
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Corona Extra Mexican Lager Beer Bottle is available at 7 retailers
H-E-BHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerTescoOcado
About this product
Beer · Bottle
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


