Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Corona Extra Mexican Lager Import Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.6% ABV Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt, Non-malted Cereals, Hops

Check Corona Extra Mexican Lager Import Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.6% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Corona Extra Mexican Lager Import Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.6% ABV is available at 13 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Egg Free? Corona Extra Mexican Lager Import Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.6% ABV | Spoonful