Is Corona Hard Seltzer Limonada Variety Pack - 12pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Classic Lemon Lime: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Sugar, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Mexican Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate. Grapefruit: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Sugar, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Mexican Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Strawberry: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Sugar, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Mexican Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Watermelon: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Sugar, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Mexican Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate.
Check Corona Hard Seltzer Limonada Variety Pack - 12pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corona Hard Seltzer Limonada Variety Pack - 12pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Razz-Cranberry 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
Wild Basin Berry Mix Pack Boozy Sparkling Water - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans
Canada Dry Original Sparkling Seltzer Water - 12 Pack Cans
Polar Seltzer Water Strawberry Watermelon, 12 fl oz cans, 8 pack
Jumex Hard Nectar Variety Pack
Where to buy
Corona Hard Seltzer Limonada Variety Pack - 12pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


