Is Coronation Chicken Deli Filler Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked chicken breast (38%) (chicken breast, cornflour, salt), water, rapeseed oil, sugar, dried apricots (4%) (rice flour, preservative sulphur dioxide), sultanas (4%) (sultanas, sunflower oil), mango, pasteurised free range egg yolk, cornflour, vinegar, coriander, white wine vinegar, salt, turmeric, acidity regulators (acetic acid, citric acid), coriander powder, cumin, tomato paste, paprika, ginger, fenugreek, cayenne pepper, mustard seeds, chilli, cinnamon, cardamom, cloves

Check Coronation Chicken Deli Filler against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Container, Unknown

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetFruity
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingSalad Topping