Is Cortas Chick Peas, Boiled, Garbanzo Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta To Preserve Color.
Check Cortas Chick Peas, Boiled, Garbanzo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cortas Chick Peas, Boiled, Garbanzo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cortas Chick Peas, Boiled, Garbanzo is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSalad


