Is Cortas Fava Beans & Chick Peas Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fava Beans, Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta To Preserve Color.

Check Cortas Fava Beans & Chick Peas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cortas Fava Beans & Chick Peas is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep