Is Cortas Fava Beans, Cooked, Original Grain Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fava Beans, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta To Preserve Color.

Check Cortas Fava Beans, Cooked, Original Grain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyTart
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep