Is Cortas The Labanese Kitchen Halva Original Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tahina [sesame Paste], Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids As An Emulsifier, Citric Acid, Halva Extract, Natural Flavors. Contains: Sesame Product. May Contain Traces Of Soya Products And Tree Nuts.

Check Cortas The Labanese Kitchen Halva Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping