Is CORTICO B5B6 - 60 TABS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- as d-calcium pantothenate
- polyethylene glycol
- pantothenic acid
as d-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex (Standardized To 45% (45 Bioflavonoids: Hesperidin And Other Naturally Occuring Phenolic Compounds), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Silica, Coating (Deionized Water, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, And Carrageenan)
Check CORTICO B5B6 - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORTICO B5B6 - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CORTICO B5B6 - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


