Is Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Creme, Maximum Strength, Plus Ultra Moisturizing, 2 Oz Value Size Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- retinyl palmitate
- cetyl alcohol
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
- +1 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Hydrocortisone (1%). Purpose: Anti-Itch. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Petrolatum, Mineral Oil, Isopropyl Palmitate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Beeswax, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Methylparaben, Tocopheryl Acetate, Propylparaben, Propylene Glycol, Cetyl Alcohol, Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Acetate, Dextrin, Zea Mays (Corn) Oil, Cholecalciferol, Retinyl Palmitate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Maltodextrin.
Check Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Creme, Maximum Strength, Plus Ultra Moisturizing, 2 Oz Value Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Creme, Maximum Strength, Plus Ultra Moisturizing, 2 Oz Value Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Creme, Maximum Strength, Plus Ultra Moisturizing, 2 Oz Value Size is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


