Is Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Creme, Maximum Strength, Plus Ultra Moisturizing Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- retinyl palmitate
- cetyl alcohol
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
- +1 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Hydrocortisone (1%). Purpose: Anti-Itch. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Petrolatum, Mineral Oil, Isopropyl Palmitate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Beeswax, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Methylparaben, Tocopheryl Acetate, Propylparaben, Propylene Glycol, Cetyl Alcohol, Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Acetate, Dextrin, Zea Mays (Corn) Oil, Cholecalciferol, Retinyl Palmitate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Maltodextrin.
Check Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Creme, Maximum Strength, Plus Ultra Moisturizing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Creme, Maximum Strength, Plus Ultra Moisturizing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Creme, Maximum Strength, Plus Ultra Moisturizing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


