Is Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Ointment, Maximum Strength, Water Resistant Formula Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- active hydrocortisone
active hydrocortisone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Hydrocortisone (1%). Purpose: Anti-Itch. Inactive Ingredients: Petrolatum.
Check Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Ointment, Maximum Strength, Water Resistant Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Ointment, Maximum Strength, Water Resistant Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Ointment, Maximum Strength, Water Resistant Formula is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


