Is Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Ointment, Maximum Strength, Water Resistant Formula Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Hydrocortisone (1%). Purpose: Anti-Itch. Inactive Ingredients: Petrolatum.
Check Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Ointment, Maximum Strength, Water Resistant Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Ointment, Maximum Strength, Water Resistant Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Ointment, Maximum Strength, Water Resistant Formula is available at 4 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown


