Is Cortizone 10 Intensive Healing Lotion, Eczema Care Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • avena sativa
  • oat
  • dextrin

avena sativa

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Hydrocortisone (1%). Purpose: Anti-Itch. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Petrolatum, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Dextrin, Cetyl Alcohol, Isohexadecane, Methyl Gluceth-20, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract, Boswellia Serrata Gum, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Bisabolol, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Maltodextrin, Methylparaben, Phenoxyethanol, Propylparaben, Polysorbate 60, Disodium EDTA, Dipropylene Glycol, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Citrate (309-105).

Check Cortizone 10 Intensive Healing Lotion, Eczema Care against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cortizone 10 Intensive Healing Lotion, Eczema Care is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth