Is Cosmic Bliss Dark Chocolate Organic Plant-Based Tree Nut Free?

Description
Intense, bittersweet profile with a smooth, velvety melt and a clean, lingering finish. Texture varies from firm snap when chilled to a soft, creamy melt. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or fruit, and used for melting into sauces, ganache, or baking; reviewers note consistent flavor and texture.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut certified organic fair trade
- coconut
- coconut syrup
- coconut milk
coconut certified organic fair trade
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Intense, bittersweet profile with a smooth, velvety melt and a clean, lingering finish. Texture varies from firm snap when chilled to a soft, creamy melt. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or fruit, and used for melting into sauces, ganache, or baking; reviewers note consistent flavor and texture.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk* (water, Coconut*, Guar Gum*), Coconut Syrup*, Cocoa*+ (processed With Alkali), Vanilla Extract*. Contains: Coconut *certified Organic +fair Trade
Check Cosmic Bliss Dark Chocolate Organic Plant-Based against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cosmic Bliss Dark Chocolate Organic Plant-Based in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


