Is Cosmic Craze Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF:, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING [YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), CAKE BATTER FLAVORED CONFECTION PUFFY STARS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, MILK), SHORTBREAD CHIPS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CONFECTION DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BEET JUICE [COLOR], ANNATTO [COLOR]), COTTON CANDY AND LEMON FLAVORED FIZZY CONFECTION CLUSTERS (WHITE CONFECTION COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT]), CRACKLING CANDY [SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MALTOSE, LACTOSE, CARBON DIOXIDE], SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED [SPIRULINA, BEET JUICE POWDER, TURMERIC EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON OIL), CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT., MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PINE NUTS, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, SESAME.

Check Cosmic Craze Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyFruity
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing