Is Cosmic Stardust Energy Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- taurine
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malic acid, Taurine, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, L-Theanine, Natural caffeine, L-Carnitine tartrate, Silica, Sucralose, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for color), Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Panax Ginseng, Guarana, Pyridoxal-5 phosphate (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Biotin (Vitamin B7)
Check Cosmic Stardust Energy Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cosmic Stardust Energy Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Stick


