Is Cosmos Creations Salted Caramel Popcorn Bundle of 5 Bags 6.5 Ounces Each Value Pack and 1 Yellow 4 Inch Bag Clip (6 Items) 300 sc Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Butter (Cream, Milk, Salt), Corn Syrup, Non-gmo Corn Meal, Sea Salt, Molasses, Vanilla Extract, This Product Contains Milk, This Product Is Processed In A Facility That Uses Dairy Products, Coconut And Tree Nuts

Check Cosmos Creations Salted Caramel Popcorn Bundle of 5 Bags 6.5 Ounces Each Value Pack and 1 Yellow 4 Inch Bag Clip (6 Items) 300 sc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cosmos Creations Salted Caramel Popcorn Bundle of 5 Bags 6.5 Ounces Each Value Pack and 1 Yellow 4 Inch Bag Clip (6 Items) 300 sc is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go