Is Cosmos Creations Salted Caramel Popcorn Bundle of 5 Bags 6.5 Ounces Each Value Pack and 1 Yellow 4 Inch Bag Clip (6 Items) 300 sc Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Butter (Cream, Milk, Salt), Corn Syrup, Non-gmo Corn Meal, Sea Salt, Molasses, Vanilla Extract, This Product Contains Milk, This Product Is Processed In A Facility That Uses Dairy Products, Coconut And Tree Nuts
Check Cosmos Creations Salted Caramel Popcorn Bundle of 5 Bags 6.5 Ounces Each Value Pack and 1 Yellow 4 Inch Bag Clip (6 Items) 300 sc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cosmos Creations Salted Caramel Popcorn Bundle of 5 Bags 6.5 Ounces Each Value Pack and 1 Yellow 4 Inch Bag Clip (6 Items) 300 sc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Cosmos Creations Salted Caramel Popcorn Bundle of 5 Bags 6.5 Ounces Each Value Pack and 1 Yellow 4 Inch Bag Clip (6 Items) 300 sc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


